Question
Aggiornato il
24 ago 2018
- Bulgaro
-
Rumeno
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa harabi ?
Risposte
25 ago 2018
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
it must be from old poetry or something, can you write it all?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Bulgaro
- Turco
@Enchom tell the conext first, this is just an example and right there below says harabati means 'eskiye bağlı' binded to the past
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Bulgaro
@kertenkelesuratli There's no context, unfortunately. I am trying to trace the origin of a Bulgarian slang word "harabia" which is used to mean something along the lines of "truth" or "really?". It is from Turkish origin, but I do not know from which word. Online I found some source claiming it is from "harabi", and hence I am asking here, since Google is not helpful in translating harabi
- Turco
harbi, maybe??
means real in slang
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?