Question
Aggiornato il
19 set 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra angry e mad ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Basically, both have the same meaning. However, I think "angry" has a much stronger implication than "mad". I hope this makes sense! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They are the same thing. You can you both words.
'He made me angry.'
'He made me mad.'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
So you don't separate them depending on the feeling you feel at all.
Am I right?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
We don't consciously separate them. However, when relaying our emotions, we do. English speakers use whichever one they feel. If they are just a little upset, then we say "mad". If we are really upset, we say "angry".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you so much!
It was cofusing. Because my dictionary says diffrent things from you.
I'm really
happy to know it!
Thank you!
It was cofusing. Because my dictionary says diffrent things from you.
I'm really
happy to know it!
Thank you!