Question
Aggiornato il
28 ago 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Che cosa significa J’ai une tête à avoir quel âge ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
it means that you ask someone to estimate your age. It's an expression
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
cela signifie que tu demandes à une personne ton âge, alors que cette personne ne voit que ton corps (et donc ta tête )
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
It's a badly worded sentence.
The subject is asking you to guess is age based on his face.
It's usually a sentence with a negative connotation. You would use it when you think your interlocutor wrongly assume how old or young you are.
Like if you ask an old looking person if he know something that usually only younger people should know, but either the one you're talking is younger than what you think, or you upset him because you made him think he is old
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)