Question
Aggiornato il
28 ago 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Continue to practice and read English books to increase your vocabulary. You are able to construct the sentence so that is good. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This is saying that if you keep reading more English books, that you will learn more vocabulary (words). You are able (which means that you can) to make sentence structures good.
I hope this makes sense and helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Croato Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
@norimichi first sentence means continue learning english and The second sentence seys what you can do with your knowlage
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Maltese
英語を勉強続けて、英語で読んで、語彙を広げるために。もう文を作るのはできる。それはいいね。
(ごめんなさい!意味が無ければ、正しくなければ…ちょっと難しいでしたから…^^;)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?