Question
Aggiornato il
3 mag 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Italiano
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa さもなけりゃ ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
3 mag 2015
Domanda in primo piano
さもなけりゃ(口語) is broken representation of さもなければ(文語).
It means "otherwise".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
さもなけりゃ(口語) is broken representation of さもなければ(文語).
It means "otherwise".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Thank you ^o^ can you please give me some example sentences to show how it's used in daily life?
Utente eliminato
In addition, "さもなきゃ" is broken from "さもなけりゃ". It used in manga/anime often.
Ex of さもなきゃ;
もっとまじめに仕事しろ。さもなきゃクビだ。 - a president said to his employee.
青コーナーのボクサーはこの回で決めるべきだ。さもなきゃスタミナ負けだな。 - in watching a boxing match
もっと楽しそうにしろよ。さもなきゃ(家に)帰って寝な。 - a guy said to a his male friend in a dance party.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)