Question
Aggiornato il
20 set 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
EMUのクラブで体操をしています。だから、とても忙しいです。というのは、仕事がありません。 sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Non capisco
というのは、仕事がありません。
I don't understand how this part is connected to the previous sentences. Usually というのは means "because" and the following reason should be added から at the end, so it should be something like というのは仕事がないからです which still doesn't make sense from the contextual point of view.
Adding the original meaning in your own language always be a great help for us to understand what you want to say.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?