Question
Aggiornato il
29 ago 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Turco
-
Russo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Eybek suyu ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
@averageLearner Is natural spring water in Turkey.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
"Eybek" is a location name (so it is a proper name) and "su" means water. In conclusion it is a noun phrase.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@handemuge@ihsann
isn't Eybek a name of a person.. !
in ayiobi age, there was a person named " izzu' eldi'n Eybek" whom i think the spring is named after..!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco
@averageLearner yes, but the water is only in a city. a special water. underground source. people have made a fountain so that it is easy to reach.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)