Question
Aggiornato il
31 ago 2018
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Khmer
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I want to want me ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sosometh
I don’t understand. 🤷♀️
Do you mean, “I want YOU to want me.”?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
I don't see completely .I discovered this on YouTube through the song "want to want me"
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sosometh
The full line of the lyrics is “You’re the one I want to want me.”
It means you are the person that I want to want/love me.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sosometh
I would like you to like me.
Tôi muốn muốn
It’s difficult to explain.
Does this help?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto