Question
Aggiornato il
31 ago 2018
- Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra istersen e istiyorsan ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Same but istiyorsan is formal
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Actually the same (: you can use both, but if I should explain it to you, it should be like that:
İstersen: simple present tense
İstiyorsan: present continuous tense
But the tenses doesn’t matter at all. You can use all of them at any time :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
İstersen gel oturalım şurada, bir şeyler içelim.
(İstiyorsan would be unnatural)
İstiyorsan is always present but istersen could mean "if you will"
"Sigara içmek istersen balkona çıkarsın. Ben şimdi gidiyorum, hoşçakal" istiyorsan would be like; right here, right now. :) but istersen means anytime you want.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?