Question
Aggiornato il
3 set 2018
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra alcanzar e lograr ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Alcanzar is used both in goals and things, with the meaning of achieve something or reach to some place to grab or take something. It also means being able or not to get to a point.
"Alcancé mis sueños"- I´ve achieved my dreams.
"No alcanzo a coger el libro"-I can not reach to take the book.
"No alcanzo a comprender"-I can not get to a point of understanding-I can not understand.
Lograr means only achieve.
"Logré llegar a tiempo"-I was able to be in time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
Achieve=Lograr, when you talk about acomplishments you can use "lograr" and "alcanzar" as synonyms.
But out of that, "lograr" only can be used when you talk about accomplishments or reachs.
Alcanzar= reach, but this word may have other meanings.
Example:
¿Me puedes alcanzar la sal?= Can you give me the salt?
Voy a lograr lo que quiero hacer= I'm going to achieve what i want to do.
Voy a alcanzar mis metas= I'm going to reach my goals.
No puedo alcanzarlo, esta muy alto= I can't catch up it, it's very high.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)