Question
Aggiornato il
4 mar 2014
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
What's the meaning of " teacher tape class" ??? I wanna know the meaning of take as well
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"teacher tape class" does not make sense/ it is not correct. Perhaps you mean "The teacher taped the class"? This means the teacher took a video of the students. The verb "tape/d" is used when describing using a video camera.
"The teacher will take a class" means something very different. Normally it means a teacher will have a class/will be teaching students.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?