Question
Aggiornato il
4 set 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Filipino
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Che cosa significa 我才不會理他呢 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
"I don't care about him." or "I ignore him."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
I don’t know anything about him.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Well Maybe it’s similar to ‘I will not talk to him/ I’ll be crossing him out’ in my opinion. In general, people in Taiwan will say it when we get a bit unpleased because of what sb. done and said; then, we’ll cross the one out. Or maybe we just feel sb. looks gormless, we don’t wanna come into contact with him.
The meaning of it would be others as it is used in other states/ conditions; It all depends. However, the meaning of it is more like ‘I’ll not talk to him’ in general.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?