Question
Aggiornato il
6 set 2018
- Filipino
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I'm not comfortable if I don't take a bath every day. e I'm uncomfortable if I don't take a bath every day. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
There is no difference because
Not comfortable = uncomfortable
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
Thanks for the help. What is difference between he was gone, he is gone and he had gone?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
He was gone- past tense
He is gone- present tense
He had gone- past perfect tense
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino