Question
Aggiornato il
24 set 2016
- Arabo
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra sin e sın e sün e sun ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
See Turkish vowel harmony.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Turco
- Azerbaigiano Quasi esperto
They are the same thing. It depends on the previous vowel which one you will use. It's called vowel harmony.
If you have any questions about vowel harmony then you can ask again
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Turco
it depends on words
~~~you don't need to memorize them. just learn them. they are habit for us
here some useful examples:
*sen çok güzelsin :you are so beautiful
*sen çok şirinsin :you are so pretty all vowels " i " so use sin I can explain this like this 😂
*sen çok akıllısın:you are so smart . all wovel letters in this word " ı "as you can see "akıllı"so use "sın"😁 same way.
*sen çok tatlısın:you are so cute.
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°
you can learn the rule on internet there is a rule actually but like I said that's habit for us
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?