Question
Aggiornato il
8 set 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I don't need a replica like this. I only want something which can called genuine. I'll search after it, there. But it occurs to me that it is like a fairly tale which is too good to be true. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Do you want something which can be called genuine or something that is genuine.
'there' would need to refer to something previously mentioned. Did you mean "Ill look for it somewhere else"?
But it occurs to me ... to good to be true." is OK. It seems to not really fit, but that depends on what you really mean by "I'll search for it, there".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@glnfstr Yes. I mean "Ill look for it somewhere else." However, I know the place but I try not to clarify it and, by doing so, I try to stir your imagination.