Question
Aggiornato il
9 set 2018
- Rumeno
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Russo
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra wagen e auto ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
In some contexts it is used the same. But "Wagen" has also different meaning than just "Auto" and also the word is used together with other words to combined words as "Kinderwagen, Lastwagen, Bollerwagen, ... and has then a different meaning.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?