Question
Aggiornato il
10 set 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Truncation resulted in data loss. (Please reply in Japanese) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@jimpjorps Thank you for your reply. It shown when placing an order on shopping website, and my order was not accepted. Does it mean out of stock?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The website tried to send the order to the server that handles orders, but the server could not understand the request because some of the data was lost. The website is configured incorrectly.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese