Question
Aggiornato il
25 set 2016
- Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa customer ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Basically is a person that buy things in stores, markets and so on (cliente). When you add an "er" to the end of some words, then we create a person that makes something. Take a look at: write (verb) and writer (a person who write books), hunt (verb), hunter (who hunt something) and so on.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)