Question
Aggiornato il
12 set 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con subject to .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I am subject to get sick since I have a bad immune system.
He is subject to bullying because the kids in his class are mean
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@amerikans Thank you for your sentences!
Let me ask you. Is this ‘bullying ‘ noun in above sentence?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Are you asking what “bullying” means? It means when a kid (typically at school) is mean to another kid.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@amerikans Actually, I was wondering different form between bullying(-ing form) and get. That’s the reason I asked for.