Question
Aggiornato il
26 set 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I like the stories written by Shakespeare. e I like the stories which were written by Shakespeare. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
The two sentences express the same mean.But it seem the first sentence is better.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They both mean the same thing and are both grammatically correct, but the second sentence sounds a bit odd in normal speech. The first sentence sounds much more natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There's no difference. They are both correct and have the same meaning, the first one is just shortened.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?