Question
Aggiornato il
13 set 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Italiano
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra j'amène e j'apporte ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Bringing a person verses an object
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
J'amène et J'apporte have the same sense but the first applies for the human being, the second for the objects.
J'amène mon enfant à l'école.
J'amène ma copine à la fête ce soir.
J'amène quelque chose de spécial demain (this sentence is tricky because I said "J'amène" in a first time meaning It's about a person, then I said "quelque CHOSE" meaning an object. so in this case, from someone speaking french very well, it could be a way to hide a surprise but letting an evidence at the same time)
J'apporte ma guitare
J'apporte ma voiture
Et qu'est-ce tu apportes pour l'exposition demain ?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)