Question
Aggiornato il
14 set 2018
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con i want to know the meaning of "shit" .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Shit literally means "poo, poop, feces" but is used in many ways. A good deal of Americans say shit as an expression of "Oh no" "Oops" but with a bit of displeasure. In the phrase "Bull shit," it means "I don't believe it"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There are also phrases where "shit" means good.
For example, "wow, this is the shit!"
or "yeah! I did this shit!"
Basically meaning awesome or impressive.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?