Question
Aggiornato il
15 set 2018
- Malay
-
Giapponese
-
Tailandese
-
Coreano
Domande Tailandese
Qual è la differenza tra นอน e หลับ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
นอน = นอนเฉยๆ อาจจะไม่หลับ
ex. นอนอ่านหนังสือ นอนดูโทรทัศน์
หลับ = นอนหลับ
ex. เมื่อคืนหลับสบายมาก
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Malay
- Tailandese
@haruharu28 นอน is lying on something but you still awake. หลับ is you're into your dream, not awake.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Malay
@Kediii so if I say this, ยังไม่หลับ is it correct?
- Tailandese
- Malay
@Kediii Thank you! I wrote ยังไม่หลับ somewhere else earlier and a native correct me, saying that it should've been นอน instead of หลับ so I got a bit confused there. So, if I replace it with นอน, is it still correct?
- Tailandese
@haruharu28 ยังไม่นอน means you're still in awaken mode maybe you're doing sth or it's not your bed time but for ยังไม่หลับ means maybe he knows it should be late night or in your bed time yet you still awake 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Malay
- Tailandese
Sometimes นอน can mean "go to bed" as in นอนรึยัง or นอนแล้ว, ยังไม่นอน, เมื่อคืนยังไม่ได้นอน, อยากนอน
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?