Question
Aggiornato il
16 set 2018
- Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? gh
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
The letters "gh" (and "ough") in English do not have a standard pronunciation and is one of the more difficult aspects for English language learners to master. As an example:
Cough - pronounced Coff
Tough - pronounced Tuff
Through - pronounced Threw
Though - pronounced Tho
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?