Question
Aggiornato il
19 set 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa アメリカが中国から輸入する品物の半分ぐらいになります。 ?
Does this mean "Half of the goods in the U.S. are imported from China" ? Or...
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
No,it means"It's almost half of the goods the U.S. import from China."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Giapponese
I think something is missing in the sentence, or there are some things we should know for translating it into English well. I don't get the whole situation from your sentence. Can you give us more context?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@mimimarie Wow, yes. You've enlighten me. Yeah, There actually are some thing missed. I forget the context this sentence are in. Many thanks~