Question
Aggiornato il
20 set 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con I studied on YouTube a good sentence: you've missed out a part of what it means to be human.
I could write it this way, couldn't I? " you've missed out a part of meaning to be human". It's okay ? .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You’ve missed out on a part of what it means to be human .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)