Question
Aggiornato il
9 mag 2015
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Qual è la differenza tra Parabéns e Felicidades ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Parabéns and Felicidades are words used by you when you want to wish happy birthday to someone.
Parabéns means 'congratulations', but in this case we use to say happy birthday. Felicidades means happiness, like a feeling that you wish to other people.
ex: Parabéns, eu te desejo felicidades. (Happy Bday, I wish you happiness.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Parabéns is a noun used to congratulate the others. Felicidades is the noun derived from the adjective "feliz" and is used to wish somebody to be happy
Ex.
Parabéns pelo seu aniversário!
Parabéns aos noivos! Desejamos a vocês muitas felicidades!
Parabéns pelo novo emprego! Felicidades em sua nova jornada!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Parabéns = Congratulations
Felicidades = Happiness
Both are used on birthdays.
Ex: Meus parabéns, feliz aniversário.
Felicidades para você.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?