Question
Aggiornato il
24 set 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con girlfriend material .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
is it a bad word? does it mean a boy regard u as an object? think that u r a gd choice as a girldfriend, and it is likely tat it is not out of love.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Girlfriend material- A girl who has all the qualities to be in a successful relationship. Same for 'boyfriend material'.
Usually, it's innocent. If it's said in the right context. If the comment is made because of the way a girl physically looks, then it's shallow and rude.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)