Question
Aggiornato il
1 ott 2016
- Filipino
-
Tedesco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Greco
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra ¿A qué hora te vas a ir a dormir?/¿A qué hora vas a irte a dormir? e
¿A qué hora vas a dormirte?/¿ A qué hora te vas a dormir? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
There isn't any difference regarding meaning, in Spanish you can refer to something in different ways and the meaning will be completely the same.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
@rodrigoquevedo06:
Thank you. Is it grammatically correct to use this format in Spanish?
Vas + A, + infinitive1 (IR) + A +, infinitive2 (DORMIR)
So, VAS + A can be followed by two infinitives? Because the only format I know is, VAS + A + infinitive - which is used to express immediate/near future (informal) in Spanish.
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Yes, the first format is correct, and no It cannot never be followed by two infinitives, that's totally wrong. For example: Él va a ir a cenar a un restaurante.
Mi amigo va a ir a visitar Francia.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Yes, they are. I mean, two infinitives cannot be together without a preposition, in this case "a", sorry 😅
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
"va a ir a + infinitive" is just a way to speak about future, as "he's going to go to"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
- Spagnolo (Spagna)