Question
Aggiornato il
24 set 2018
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra Stock e Stockwerke ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
Es gibt keinen. Stock* und Stockwerk bedeuten das Gleiche. Ein weiteres Synonym ist Etage.
*Stock kann zusätzlich noch eine andere Bedeutung haben -- ein Ast, ein Stück Holz.
There is no difference. Stock* and Stockwerk have the same meaning (floor). Etage would be another synonym you could use.
*In addition to this Stock has an second meaning. I can mean stick, for example a wooden stick.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Tedesco
Stock is only for one floor..
Stockwerke is plural when you add more Stock together.
We say: i live in the first floor:ich wohne im ersten stock
the building has two storys: das haus hat zwei stockwerke.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?