Question
Aggiornato il
25 set 2018
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What mean "mukbang"? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Svedese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@StephanieAmv mukbang is actually a korean word 먹방 "mukbang" but it's usually written like that because a lot of americans used it after it became popular in korea (since that's where it's from). But 먹 "muk/meok" means eat and 방 "bang" means room so it basically translates to "eating room". Those videos on YouTube are people eating and talking to the camera. Also the different pronunciations depending on where you watch it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?