Question
Aggiornato il
26 set 2018
- Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con " to come across"
" from now on "
" keep it in mind "
" to stick to"
" the funny thing "
" on the spot "
" Im telling you " .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I don’t want to come across Felisha in the roads today
From now on, way your vegetables
Keep it in mind that 2+2=4
To stick to your to-do list is important
The funny thing about plushies is that they aren’t alive
I’m telling you that vegetables keep you healthy
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Please ask shorter questions. I’m telling you that you won’t get a lot help from people because you’re asking for way too much. Try to stick to short and concise questions, one expression at a time. On the spot, I may have time to answer a question or two, because I’m waiting for a bus, eating lunch or have a few minutes to relax. The funny thing is, the less you ask, the more help you’ll get because a lot of people ignore long questions. My advice, keep it mind, from now on. I don’t want to come across as rude, but sometime the truth stings.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?