Question
Aggiornato il
27 set 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa kkk ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In America KKK is an abbreviation for an extreme racially prejudice white supremacist group called the Klu Klux Klan. It does not have a positive image.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In the US, it is a group of white supremacists that was organized after the Civil War in order to terrorize black people. It means Ku Klux Klan. It has no particular meaning, it is a made up name that sounds magical and intimidating. Membership is secret, but at one point in the early 1900's they were so politically powerful that they staged huge public parades in Washinton DC, and they got away with it.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?