Question
Aggiornato il
27 set 2018
- Russo
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Yaktı mı yakardı birkaç cümle ve birkaç da anı / Her ne kadar öykümüzün konusu bir başka da olsa ?
O ne şekilde tütün sararsa sarsın
Yaktı mı yakardı birkaç cümle ve birkaç da anı
Her ne kadar öykümüzün konusu bir başka da olsa
Vardı her düz durumda bile ters bir yanı
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Bunu çevirmemizi istiyorsan;
‘However he wrapped the tobacco pieces,
He would certainly set fire to a few sentences along with a few memories.
Although we had an unlikely story,
He would surely turn what’s straight into awry.’
Close enough, what do ya think. 🎃
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@thunder Bunu ben boyle cevirmistim:
"Oh, the smoke may twist around in any way, let it be...
He either have burned or was going to burn few lines and few memoirs. And although our story had its own main topic, anyway, all the moments, even if they seem to be very clear, have the other side".
Ne dersiniz?
- Russo
"Yaktı mı yakardı" i'd like to know the certain meaning of such phrases. =)
- Turco
@Dreamrace
Yeah repetitions like these are more for emphasis. Meaning he or she would do it properly.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?