Question
Aggiornato il
30 set 2018
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa pour ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
30 set 2018
Domanda in primo piano
@Israel1234
Sorry... yes, you can use it for rain as well, like :
The rain continued to pour down.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Me serve um copo de água por favor. / Please pour me a glass of water. / Server = To pour
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@AkaiChristo What about when it comes to rain, is it the same as "to fall"?
Utente eliminato
@Israel1234
Sorry... yes, you can use it for rain as well, like :
The rain continued to pour down.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Utente eliminato
@Israel1234
Sorry, I understood THEM... it's Ok! Keep studying! ✌️😸✌️
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@AkaiChristo what about this word, is my pronunciation good?
Utente eliminato
@Israel1234
Stupidity.... but here your pronunciation sounds like STUPI RI RI... you should pronounce the D and the T normally.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@AkaiChristo But that's how I heard somebody else pronouncing
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Utente eliminato
@Israel1234
Yes, it is wrong... maybe you heard a redneck talking Hahahaha 😆👍
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@AkaiChristo now I understand, it's because you are from uk, and I heard that from a american person
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Utente eliminato
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@AkaiChristo calling somebody redneck is rude isn't?
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile)