Question
Aggiornato il
3 ott 2016
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
interviewer
what are your weaknesses
interviewee
i have been told, and i agree, that i take too much on my shoulders sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
It's very good but there are couple of things to improve on:
1) weaknesses should be pronounced a bit differently. Make sure to stress "-esses" to make it plural.
2) "I agree" should sound a bit different.
The way you've said it, it sounds like you are saying "uh agree" but it should sound more like "I agree."
I'll give you audios
:)
You're doing great but it's important to make the word "weakness" plural, otherwise it sounds like you meant to use the singular form.
I hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
thank you so much ✌😍
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)