Question
Aggiornato il
1 ott 2018
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra titan e giant ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Titan comes from Greek mythology. They were a kind of god. So titan can mean someone who is very important and powerful. 'Bill Gates is a titan in the computer industry.' Giant means very large. Titan is sometimes used to as slang to mean large. I ate a meal of gigantic proportion. = I ate a meal of titanic proportion.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
i really don't no but this answer send a deserve person nd u reach ur answer
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?