Question
Aggiornato il
3 ott 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Kazako
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? sex
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
if you saying same meaning to gender,
you can say 성별also!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ah thank you! That is what I meant, I hope I didn’t confuse anyone.
but... how do you say ‘sex’? >>
@Korean_irene
- Coreano
@Muuluzi
if u saying thing now is sexual activity,
it pronounce also same "섹스"or "성관계" we said!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What’s the difference between:
섹스 & 성관계?
Which one is used more commonly? @Korean_irene
- Coreano
@Muuluzi that are same!
the former one is borrow pronounce from English,
and the latter one is written by Chinese character! (=한자)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Oh! I see!
So which one is used more often? @Korean_irene
- Coreano
@Muuluzi
Ummmm...both are similar!
both are use nowdays often
when we said about that!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano