Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
5 ott 2016
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra it seems difficult e i think it's difficult ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"it seems difficult" means that the situation appears difficult, but "I think it's difficult" means that you personally believe it's difficult. They both have similar meanings but "I" puts emphasis on the speaker.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@didi9: both are the same. Just preference. It seems difficult is just an indirect way of saying, "I think its difficult".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?