Question
Aggiornato il
5 ott 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra fault e blame ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
23 lug 2017
Domanda in primo piano
fault means there is something you have committed usually it is a crime or mistake while blame means someone told you that it is you who committed that and they are saying it is really you.They are pointing fingers(blaming).
ex.You broke the vase. It is your fault that the vase was broken.
They said it was really you.They are blaming you because of that reason.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Fault - to criticize or blame someone
Eg: It is his fault for waking up late to go to the meeting.
Blame - to hold someone responsible for doing something wrong
Eg: He was blamed for being late for the meeting and losing a deal.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
'Fault' is a noun and 'blame' is a verb.
Eg. I'm blaming you, it is your fault.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
thank you. and once again... he killed his neighbor...in this situation, which is a right word in this sentence: "he refuses to acknowledge his guilt/blame/fault"
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
Utente eliminato
fault means there is something you have committed usually it is a crime or mistake while blame means someone told you that it is you who committed that and they are saying it is really you.They are pointing fingers(blaming).
ex.You broke the vase. It is your fault that the vase was broken.
They said it was really you.They are blaming you because of that reason.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano