Question
Aggiornato il
5 ott 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra despejado e claro ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Son iguales. pero "claro" casi no lo usamos
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@Yamil_Moises Oh, I see. But what if I want to be more specific. And I also found this:
“El día está claro. (The day is clear) It means there are clouds and sun.
El día está despejado. (The day is clear/cloudless) There are no clouds and the sun might be there or not, maybe it's a little bit sunny. “
Do you agree with it? I really want to know this. Thank you. Muchas gracias.
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
If you say "el dia esta despejado" that means there are no clouds in the sky
the meaning of the other expression is perfect
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)