Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
5 ott 2016
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
He is cheating too much.
彼はうわきをしまくっている sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
We would not use this phrase in English. The reason we would not is because cheating (where I'm from) is an act that, if done once, is considered a huge problem. When you say "He is eating too much" what it means is that eating a little bit is okay, but too much is unhealthy. If you say "He is cheating too much", it means that cheating a little bit is okay, but cheating a lot is not okay, which is not how we think in the west.
If he is going wild, on a rampage, having sex with girls, I would say "He is on a cheating rampage" or "He is cheating like there's no tomorrow".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Oh, Thank you for your help!!(*^^*)
lve learned a lot!!(^3^)/("⌒∇⌒")