Question
Aggiornato il
6 ott 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Bulgaro
Domande Bulgaro
Come si dice in Bulgaro? How was your day?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Bulgaro
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Как беше денят ти? (informal/to friends)
Как беше денят Ви? (formal/to people you don't know)
Or
Как мина денят ти? (informal)
Как мина денят Ви? (formal)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Bulgaro
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Bulgaro
A literal translation is Как беше денят ти?
Something you may find irritating at the beginning, is that we put the possessive pronouns at the back, so your day becomes денят ТИ. Also your house will be къщата ти, your dog - кучето ти and so on. Please note, that the words are used with their article къща-та, куче-то.
Как мина... is a past form of the verb минавам, which in it's first meaning translates "to pass" So you see where this is going: it means How did your day go? Мина is 3rd per. singular, and expresses a finished action.
On the first question I would expect to receive an evaluation: it went well, not so well, bad etc. When asking the second question I would rather expect to hear some story or an experience. Still this depends on the individual.
The formal questions, mentioned by lovelydays are correct, yet you may never actually need them in real life
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Bulgaro
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Yes in Bulgarian we would use the formal version of the question only if talking to somebody we don't know so basically you won't be asking strangers how was their day but if you speak to a teacher, your boyfriend's parents, your doctor you can use the formal "Ви" to show that you respect them in a way
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?