Question
Aggiornato il
7 ott 2018
- Arabo Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Tedesco
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra phrase e sentence e expresion ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
aphrase has neither subject nor verb, it can't form a 'predicate'. This is a structure that must contain a verb, and it tells you something about what the subject is doing. Phrases can't be used alone, but you can use them as part of a sentence, where they are used as parts of speech.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
expression : When you express something
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
a sentence includes predict and verb eg: I have a cat this is a full sentence with its basic elements (subject =I, have=verb, and a direct object =cat, however ;a phrase is a part of a sentence eg: I went to my school,to my school is a prepositional phrase.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
a prepositional phrase starts with a preposition like: to, for, from...... and it ends with a noun or a pronoun. in the previous example we have to the school so to=preposition and the school =noun.did u get the point.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto