Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
9 ott 2018
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
添削をお願いします。
I got up at 8:00am.
and i washed our clothes and I hanging up clothes to dry.
After that I went to cafe near my house.
At the cafe I stadyed English and I writted letter to future myself.
I feel good today.
because i complete to make my skejule!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I got up at 8:00am.
I washed our clothes and hung them up to dry.
After that I went to a cafe near my house.
At the cafe I studied English and wrote a letter to my future self.
I feel good today because I'm completely on schedule."
I'm not exactly sure what you meant in your last sentence so I took a guess.
Your English is very good!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
I got up at 8:00 a.m. I washed our clothes and hung them to dry. After that, I went to the cafe near my house. I studied English at the cafe and wrote a letter for my future self.
I feel good today. Because I'm done/I've finished making my schedule!
Not so sure on the last sentence, what are you trying to say by "because i complete to make my skejule!"?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Thank you so much!
I appreciate your kindness.
I will keep studying English!