Question
Aggiornato il
7 ott 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa the relationship between these factors is only "rough". ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Rough? So are these factors related to each other a little bit or not related at all?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi Quasi esperto
@b1acat: it can either relate or not. Your sentence most probably means that the 'factors' as mentioned do not relate much.they may relate just a little.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that the factors are barely related, if at all.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?