Question
Aggiornato il
7 ott 2016
- Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa it is a deal. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Telugu
It's a deal means you agreed to sell or you agreed to at the expected price
Example :
A: this car costs 10000$
B:that great
A:are you going to buy this? Is it a deal sir
B:it's a deal I am going to buy this
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It can also mean that you accept a deal:
A: I will give you $100 for that apple. Do we have a deal?
B: It's a deal!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)