Question
Aggiornato il
11 ott 2018
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con meet .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I am going to meet my friend for coffee tomorrow.
I met my new boss yesterday.
I would love to meet your family someday!
Let's make a plan to meet up sometime soon. (This example is a compound verb I think, "to meet up" means the same as "meet" except it is used only when you are making plans to meet and not when you meet someone the first time)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Portogallo)