Question
Aggiornato il
12 ott 2018
- Giapponese
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I was studying English and I was very tired, so I slept this class. Because I had studied the night late. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
i would say “i slept during this class because i was up late studying english” we can guess that you are tired because you said you were up late
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
You could say “I slept through this class because I was up late last night studying English”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I had studied English very late, the night before,so I slept through class.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?