Question
Aggiornato il
12 mag 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Turco
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Please print or type ?
I have to fill a form for visa application. "please print or type" is written on the form. What does it mean exactly?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that you may fill it in by typing the answers by computer, or you can fill it in by hand - writing on the paper itself, but the letters must be clear and distinguishable. Do not use cursive.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means they want you to write your name as close to printed text as possible, no fancy cursive.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means write in by hand or to use the computer keyboard to fill out the information that the form is requesting
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)